Back to top
Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve
Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve

Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve

Price 1601 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 , , Piece

Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve Specification

  • Structure
  • Other
  • Usage
  • Water Line
  • Material
  • Cast Iron
  • Power
  • Manual
  • Size
  • 15MM-150MM
  • Pressure
  • High Pressure
  • Product Type
  • Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve
  • Working Temperature
  • High
  • Color
  • GREY
  • Shape
  • Straight pattern
 

Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 , , Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • 50000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • BS 5153
 

About Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve

Specification Product Name : Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve Product Standard : BS 5153 Type of Pattern : Straight Pattern Product Description : Bolted Cover Body & Bonnet : Cast Iron as per IBR 86 to 93 Gr. A Type of seat & Disc : Renewable Trim : Stainless Steel (AISI 410) Hand wheel : Cast Iron as per IS 1367 Stud, Nut & Washer : Carbon Steel as per IS 1367 Gasket : Steam Joining Sheet as per IS 2712 Gr. W/3 Pressure Rating : PN 16 Hydraulic Test Pressure : Body 26 Kg/cm, Seat 17.3 Kg/cm Working Pressure : Max. BOP 13 Kg/cm Working Temperature : Max. 220 C End Details : Flanged ends as per DIN 2533 Raised Face. Technical specification Valve Type Straight Pattern Material Cast Iron Brand KRANTI Media Water Pressure High Pressure Valve Size 15mm Certification IBR Temperature Max.220 Degree Cel. Design Type Straight Pattern Finishing Type Flanged Ends as per DIN 2533 raised Face Color Silver Model Name/Number PV-103 A

FAQs of Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve:


Q: What is the working temperature range of the Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve?

A: The Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve is designed to operate under high-temperature conditions.

Q: What material is the Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve made from?

A: The valve is manufactured using high-quality cast iron.

Q: What pressure rating does the Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve support?

A: The valve is suitable for high-pressure applications.

Q: What sizes are available for the Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve?

A: The valve is available in sizes ranging from 15mm to 150mm.

Q: What is the primary usage of the Cast Iron Horizontal Lift Check Valve?

A: The valve is primarily used in water line applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Valves Category

Cast Iron Stop & Non Return Valve

Cast Iron Stop & Non Return Valve

Price 2072 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 , , Piece

Media : Water

Color : GREY

Product Type : Cast Iron Stop & Non Return Valve

Material : Cast Iron

Cast Steel Globe Valve

Cast Steel Globe Valve

Price 3846 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 , , Piece

Media : Water

Color : RED

Product Type : Cast Steel Globe Valve

Material : Other

Cast Iron Globe Valve

Cast Iron Globe Valve

Price 1724 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 , , Piece

Media : Water

Color : GREY

Product Type : Cast Iron Globe Valve

Material : Cast Iron

Cast Iron Butterfly Valve

Cast Iron Butterfly Valve

Price 1352 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 , , Piece

Media : Water

Color : BLUE, BLACK, GOLDEN

Product Type : LEVER OPERTATED

Material : Cast Iron